Hayward Community Schools
View by School Building 
  View:

Tuesday, Apr 28, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Badger Exam (Smarter Balanced Assesment)   Hayward Intermediate School, Hayward Middle School
3:30pm
6:00pm
Spring Sports Practice   H.S. RJS Gymnasium, Hayward Middle School Gym, Primary School Gym, HS Upper Gym, HS Commons, ADS Auditorium/HHS
4:00pm
8:00pm
Spring soccer  Soccer Practice Field
4:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  vs. TBA @ Hayward HS - Fields
4:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  vs. Barron, Ladysmith, Mercer, Northwestern, South Shore, Ironwood @ Hayward HS - Fields
5:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Bloomer @ Hayward HS - Larry Sommerville Field
5:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Game  vs. Bloomer @ Hayward HS - JV Baseball Field
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  Bloomer @ Bloomer High School
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game  Bloomer @ Bloomer High School
6:00pm
8:00pm
volleyball practice  Hayward Middle School Gym

Wednesday, Apr 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Badger Exam (Smarter Balanced Assesment)   Hayward Intermediate School, Hayward Middle School
3:15pm
6:45pm
Northwood Strings Lessons   Music room
3:30pm
6:00pm
Spring Sports Practice   H.S. RJS Gymnasium, Hayward Middle School Gym, Primary School Gym, HS Upper Gym, HS Commons, ADS Auditorium/HHS
4:15pm
5:00pm
Zumba (4/15-5/27) 4:15-5p  IS Cafeteria
5:30pm
7:00pm
Coaches Pitch-Team Laird/Hansen  IS Baseball Field
6:00pm
8:00pm
Indoor Pickleball  PS Court 1, Court 2 - Hayward PS
7:00pm
8:30pm
NHS Induction Ceremony   ADS Auditorium/HHS

Thursday, Apr 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Badger Exam (Smarter Balanced Assesment)   Hayward Intermediate School, Hayward Middle School
TBD Track: Varsity Invitational  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake HS
11:15am Letter Jacket Order Day   Classrooms
3:30pm
6:00pm
Spring Sports Practice   H.S. RJS Gymnasium, Hayward Middle School Gym, Primary School Gym, HS Upper Gym, HS Commons, ADS Auditorium/HHS
4:00pm
8:00pm
Spring soccer  Soccer Practice Field
4:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Superior, New Richmond, Stanley-Boyd, Chippewa Falls, Menomonie, Eau Claire North vs. Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Spooner @ Spooner High School
4:30pm Track: Varsity Meet  Barron, Bloomer vs. Ladysmith @ Ladysmith High School
5:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  Barron @ Barron High School
5:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Game  Barron @ Barron High School
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Barron @ Hayward HS - Varsity Softball Field
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game  vs. Barron @ Hayward HS - JV Softball Field
6:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Spooner @ Spooner High School
6:00pm
8:00pm
volleyball practice  Hayward Middle School Gym
11:15pm Letter Jacket Order Day  

Friday, May 1, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Badger Exam (Smarter Balanced Assesment)   Hayward Intermediate School, Hayward Middle School
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  vs. Amery, Ashland, Baldwin-Woodville, Barron, Bloomer, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Chippewa Falls, Cumberland, Duluth Marshall, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Ladysmith, Lakeland, Menomonie, New Richmond, Northwestern, Osceola, Rice Lake, Spooner, Superior, Unity, Virginia, Luck @ Hayward Golf and Tennis Club
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  vs. Heart O' North @ Telemark-Scott Miller
4:00pm Track: MS Invitational  Ashland, Barron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cumberland, Drummond, New Auburn, Northwestern, Shell Lake, Siren, St. Joseph, Bloomer vs. Spooner @ Spooner High School
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Osceola @ Hayward HS - Varsity Soccer Field
5:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  Unity @ Unity HS
5:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Game  Unity @ Unity HS
6:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Osceola @ Hayward HS - Varsity Soccer Field
7:00pm
9:00pm
HS Band Concert   ADS Auditorium/HHS

Saturday, May 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
06:00am
9:00pm
Solo/Ensemble Contest  
State @UWEC
09:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  vs. Amery, Ashland, Baldwin-Woodville, Barron, Bloomer, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Chippewa Falls, Cumberland, Duluth Marshall, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Ladysmith, Lakeland, Menomonie, New Richmond, Northwestern, Osceola, Rice Lake, Spooner, Superior, Unity, Virginia, Luck @ Hayward
09:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  vs. Heart O' North @ Hayward-Scott Miller
11:00am
4:00pm
Community Baby Shower  HS Commons, ADS Auditorium/HHS

Sunday, May 03, 2015

Monday, May 4, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Track: Varsity Invitational  Unity @ Unity HS
3:30pm
6:00pm
Spring Sports Practice   H.S. RJS Gymnasium, Hayward Middle School Gym, Primary School Gym, HS Upper Gym, HS Commons, ADS Auditorium/HHS
4:00pm
4:30pm
Facilities Committee Meeting  Intermediate School IMC
4:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match  Northwestern vs. Ladysmith @ Ladysmith High School
4:00pm
8:00pm
Spring soccer  Soccer Practice Field
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Ashland @ Ashland High School
5:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Game  vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Hayward HS - JV Baseball Field
5:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Hayward HS - Larry Sommerville Field
Re schedule
5:00pm
5:30pm
Curriculum Committee Meeting  Intermediate School IMC
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game  Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:00pm
6:00pm
Zumba (4/13-5/11) 5-6p  IS Cafeteria
6:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Ashland @ Ashland High School


Scores