Bloomer
Event Categories 
 
  View:

Monday, Apr 27, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Golf:Boys Varsity Match  Hayward vs. Cumberland @ Cumberland High School
08:00am
12:00pm
8th GRADE PLAY PRACTICE   BMS LECTURE AREA, BMS CAFETERIA
1:00pm
1:30pm
JAZZ BAND I/E   BMS LECTURE AREA
3:30pm
5:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE   BES GYM
4:00pm Track: MS Invitational  Ashland, Cumberland, Drummond, Lac Courte Oreilles, Ladysmith, Northwestern, South Shore, Spooner, Rice Lake vs. Hayward @ Hayward HS
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  McDonell Central @ Casper Park
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  McDonell Central @ Casper Park
5:30pm
7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE   BES GYM

Tuesday, Apr 28, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
BMS SPIRIT DAY  
TEMPORARY TATTOO TUESDAY
08:00am
12:00pm
8th GRADE PLAY PRACTICE   BMS LECTURE AREA, BMS CAFETERIA
1:00pm
1:30pm
JAZZ BAND I/E   BMS LECTURE AREA
4:00pm Track: MS Meet  vs. Barron, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Colfax, Lake Holcombe @ Bloomer Middle School - MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
4:15pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Stanley-Boyd, Bruce, Cadott, Cornell, Elk Mound, Whitehall vs. McDonell Central @ Chippewa Falls Dorais Field
5:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  Hayward @ Hayward HS
5:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Game  Hayward @ Hayward HS
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Hayward @ Bloomer High School
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game  vs. Hayward @ Bloomer High School
5:30pm
7:00pm
BLOOMER INTENSITY 15G   BHS GYM SOUTH
5:30pm
7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE   BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm
8:30pm
BOY SCOUTS   BMS LECTURE AREA, BMS CAFETERIA
6:00pm
7:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE   BES GYM
7:00pm
8:45pm
BLACKHAWK ELITE 14G   BMS GYM ALL

Wednesday, Apr 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:00am
12:00pm
8th GRADE PLAY PRACTICE   BMS LECTURE AREA, BMS CAFETERIA
1:00pm
1:30pm
JAZZ BAND I/E   BMS LECTURE AREA

Thursday, Apr 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:00am
12:00pm
8th GRADE PLAY PRACTICE   BMS LECTURE AREA, BMS CAFETERIA
1:00pm
1:30pm
JAZZ BAND I/E   BMS LECTURE AREA
3:30pm
5:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE   BES GYM
4:30pm Track: Varsity Meet  Barron, Hayward vs. Ladysmith @ Ladysmith High School
5:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  Spooner @ Spooner High School
5:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Game  Spooner @ Spooner High School
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Spooner @ Bloomer High School
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game  vs. Spooner @ Bloomer High School
5:30pm
7:00pm
BLACKHAWK ELITE 14G   BHS GYM NORTH
5:30pm
7:00pm
BLOOMER INTENSITY 15G   BHS GYM SOUTH
5:30pm
7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE   BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm
7:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE   BES GYM

Friday, May 1, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:00am
12:00pm
8th GRADE PLAY PRACTICE   BMS LECTURE AREA, BMS CAFETERIA
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Amery, Ashland, Baldwin-Woodville, Barron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Chippewa Falls, Cumberland, Duluth Marshall, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Ladysmith, Lakeland, Menomonie, New Richmond, Northwestern, Osceola, Rice Lake, Spooner, Superior, Unity, Virginia, Luck vs. Hayward @ Hayward Golf and Tennis Club
1:00pm
1:30pm
JAZZ BAND I/E   BMS LECTURE AREA
4:00pm Track: MS Invitational  Ashland, Barron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cumberland, Drummond, Hayward, New Auburn, Northwestern, Shell Lake, Siren, St. Joseph vs. Spooner @ Spooner High School
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JV Game  vs. Osseo-Fairchild @ Bloomer High School
5:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Osseo-Fairchild @ Bloomer Baseball Field

Saturday, May 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:00am
8:00pm
WIVL 8TH GRADE TOURNEY   BMS GYM ALL
08:00am
11:00am
YOUTH SOCCER   BMS Outdoor Green Space
09:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Amery, Ashland, Baldwin-Woodville, Barron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Chippewa Falls, Cumberland, Duluth Marshall, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Ladysmith, Lakeland, Menomonie, New Richmond, Northwestern, Osceola, Rice Lake, Spooner, Superior, Unity, Virginia, Luck vs. Hayward @ Hayward-Scott Miller
09:00am
10:30am
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE   BES GYM
5:30pm FFA BANQUET   BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA

Sunday, May 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
7:00pm
9:00pm
Senior Solos - Chorus   BMS LECTURE AREA, BMS CAFETERIA


Scores
Rosters