logo Cameron Cameron

Cross Country: Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 02-24-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Away vs. Boyceville,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Ellsworth Community Schools,
Prescott,
Durand Junior / Senior,
School District of Somerset,
McDonell Central Catholic,
Clear Lake,
Mondovi,
Bruce,
Cadott,
Colfax,
Cornell,
Elk Mound,
Elmwood,
Fall Creek,
Lake Holcombe,
New Auburn,
Owen-Withee,
Regis,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley,
Augusta 
Boyceville High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 08-29-19)
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Away vs. Boyceville,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Ellsworth Community Schools,
Prescott,
Durand Junior / Senior,
School District of Somerset,
McDonell Central Catholic,
Clear Lake,
Mondovi,
Bruce,
Cadott,
Colfax,
Cornell,
Elk Mound,
Elmwood,
Fall Creek,
Lake Holcombe,
New Auburn,
Owen-Withee,
Regis,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley,
Augusta
 
Boyceville High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 08-28-19)
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Invitational  5:00PM  Away vs. Bruce,
,
Chequamegon,
Flambeau,
Solon Springs,
Birchwood,
Boyceville,
Butternut,
Cadott,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Ladysmith,
Lake Holcombe/Cornell,
Mercer,
New Auburn,
Phillips,
Winter,
Prairie Farm 
  3:30PM     
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Multiple Schools  Cameron Middle School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-12-19)
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Multiple Schools  Cameron Middle School
Football Practice Field High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Because of too many conflicts, our meet has been changed to 9/12/19. Please let us know if this will work for you. Sorry for the inconvenience.
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Amery,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Clear Lake,
Birchwood,
Bruce,
Cumberland,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Lake Holcombe,
New Auburn,
Prairie Farm,
Eleva-Strum,
Rice Lake MS 
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI       
 
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Northwestern,
School District of Ashland,
Barron Area Schools,
Bayfield,
Bloomer,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Drummond,
Marshall (Duluth),
Esko,
Hayward Community Schools,
Hermantown,
Ladysmith,
Lakeview Christian Academy LCA,
Mellen,
Solon Springs,
South Shore,
Spooner,
Superior,
Washburn 
       
 
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  vs. Unity,
Winter,
Shell Lake,
Bruce,
Clear Lake,
Frederic/Luck,
Osceola,
Saint Croix Falls,
Webster 
Unity High School       
 
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Barron Area Schools,
Birchwood,
Bloomer,
Cameron,
Cumberland,
Flambeau,
Frederic,
Glenwood City,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
New Auburn,
Phillips,
Prentice,
Rice Lake,
Spooner 
Barron High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Cumberland,
Barron,
Bloomer,
Cameron,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Grantsburg,
Shell Lake,
Spooner,
Winter 
       
 
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Osseo-Fairchild,
Altoona,
Augusta,
Black River Falls,
Cadott,
Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts,
Colby,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Elk Mound,
Fall Creek,
McDonell Central Catholic,
Mondovi 
Osseo Golf Course       
 
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Osseo-Fairchild,
Black River Falls,
Mondovi,
McDonell Central Catholic,
Altoona,
Colby,
Cadott,
Elk Mound,
Fall Creek,
Regis,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Augusta,
Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts 
       
 
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Hayward Community Schools,
,
Barron,
Bloomer,
Bruce,
Cameron,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Drummond,
Flambeau,
Hurley,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Ladysmith,
Northwestern,
Shell Lake,
South Shore,
Spooner,
Washburn 
       
 
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
Conference Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Northwestern,
Barron,
Bloomer,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Hayward,
Ladysmith,
Spooner 
Northwestern High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Multiple Schools  Cameron High School
Football Practice Field High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
Sectionals  11:00AM  Away vs. Boyceville  Boyceville High School