Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Time Event Location Details
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Dan Conway Invitational Amery, Barron, Birchwood, Bloomer, Bruce, Cameron, Clear Lake, Cumberland, Eleva-Strum, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lake Holcombe, New Auburn, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake MS, Spooner vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI 
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Dan Conway Invitational Amery, Barron, Birchwood, Bloomer, Bruce, Cameron, Clear Lake, Cumberland, Eleva-Strum, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lake Holcombe, New Auburn, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake MS, Spooner vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI 
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Dan Conway Invitational Amery, Barron, Birchwood, Bloomer, Bruce, Cameron, Clear Lake, Cumberland, Eleva-Strum, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lake Holcombe, New Auburn, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake MS, Spooner vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI 
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Dan Conway Invitational Amery, Barron, Birchwood, Bloomer, Bruce, Cameron, Clear Lake, Cumberland, Eleva-Strum, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lake Holcombe, New Auburn, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake MS, Spooner vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI 
4:00pm Cross Country: MS Dan Conway Invitational Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI 
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Dan Conway Invitational Amery, Barron, Birchwood, Bloomer, Bruce, Cameron, Clear Lake, Cumberland, Eleva-Strum, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lake Holcombe, New Auburn, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake MS, Spooner vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI 
Schedule of Races: MS Girls, MS Boys, HS Girls, HS Boys
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Game Amery, Bloomer, Barron Area Schools, Spooner, Cameron, Clear Lake, Birchwood, Bruce, Cumberland, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lake Holcombe, New Auburn, Prairie Farm, Eleva-Strum, Rice Lake MS vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI 
4:00pm Cross Country: Middle School Meet Cameron vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI 
4:00pm Cross Country - Middle School: MS Invitational Barron vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS 
4:00pm Football:Boys MS Game Hayward vs. Cumberland @ Cumberland High School 
Remind coaches no food, seeds, etc. on the turf. Thank you.
4:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match Spooner, Superior vs. Barron @ Barron High School 
4:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match Cumberland, Hayward vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS 
4:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match Ladysmith, Northwestern vs. Luck - Unity @ Luck High School 
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  (Rescheduled from 09-09-19) Barron vs. Amery, WI @ Amery High School 
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Bloomer vs. Osceola @ Osceola High School 
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Baldwin-Woodville vs. Barron @ Birch St Soccer Field 
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Spooner vs. Hayward @ Hayward HS 
4:30pm Volleyball: Middle School Game Cameron vs. Rice Lake Middle @ Rice Lake Middle School 
If there are enough athletes to run multiple games, we will have the 7th grade play in the Gold Gym at 4:30 and the 8th grade in the Blue Gym at 4:30.
5:00pm Football:Boys MS Game Cameron vs. Barron @ Barron High School 
5:00pm Football: Middle School Game Cameron vs. Barron Area Schools @ Barron High School 
5:00pm Football:Boys MS Game Spooner vs. Bloomer @ Bloomer Middle School 
5:00pm  Football:Boys MS Game  (Date Changed to 09-17-19) Ladysmith vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS 
5:00pm Volleyball: Middle School Match Cameron vs. Rice Lake MS @ Rice Lake Middle School 
5:00pm Volleyball - Middle School:Girls MS Match Cumberland vs. Barron @ Barron MS 
5:00pm Volleyball - Middle School:Girls MS Match Hayward vs. Bloomer @ Bloomer Middle School 
7th and 8th grade will both play at 5:00 PM 4 sets to 25
5:00pm Volleyball - Middle School:Girls MS Match Ladysmith vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Chetek MS 
7th Grade, followed by 8th Grade
5:00pm Volleyball - Middle School:Girls MS Match Cameron vs. Rice Lake @ Rice Lake Middle School 
5:30pm Swimming: Varsity Meet Antigo vs. Ladysmith @ Ladysmith High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls C Match Cumberland vs. Bloomer @ Bloomer Elementary School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match Cumberland vs. Bloomer @ Bloomer High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match Cameron vs. Hayward @ Hayward HS 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls C Match Cameron vs. Hayward @ Hayward Middle School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls C Match Northwestern vs. Ladysmith @ Ladysmith Elementary 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match Northwestern vs. Ladysmith @ Ladysmith High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. Spooner @ Spooner High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls C Match Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. Spooner @ Spooner High School 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Amery vs. Cumberland @ Cumberland High School 
Remind coaches no food, seeds, etc. on the turf. Thank you.
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Cumberland vs. Bloomer @ Bloomer High School 
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Cameron vs. Hayward @ Hayward HS 
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Northwestern vs. Ladysmith @ Ladysmith High School 
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. Spooner @ Spooner High School 
5:00pm Volleyball - Middle School:Girls MS Bye Spooner 

     


      View:   
September  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here